Westcott 1st XI Fixtures & Results

  Westcott First Team

Westcott first team will again play in the 1st division of the Oxfordshire Cricket association league after a successful 1st year in the top Division securing 5th place on the last day of the season,  having achieved successive promotions in the 2016 & 2017 seasons. Mark Strong (pictured) will again captain the side after a successful year  as captain last year, he will be assisted by his new vice captain Tony Burcham.

 

 

Date Home/Away Opponent Start Time Match Type Result Report
 27/4/2019    Home   Watlington CC   1.30 pm  Friendly  Won  NO
 4/5 2019    Away   Faringdon CC   1.30 pm  League  Won  Here
 11/5/2019    Home   Chipping Norton   1.30 pm  League  Won  Here
 12/5/2019    Home   Oxenford CC   1.30 pm  Airey cup Conceded  
 18/5 2019    Away  Wolvercote CC   1.30 pm  League  Lost  Here
 25/5/2019    Home  Oxenford CC   1.30 pm  League  Lost  Here
 1/6 2019    Away  Marsh Gibbon    1.30 pm  League  Won  Here
 2/6/2019    Away  2nd round   1.30 pm  Airey cup    
 8/6/2019    Home  Middleton Cheney CC   1.30 pm   League  Won  Here
 15/6/2019    Away Garsington & Cowley CC   1.30 pm

  League

 Won  Here
 22/6/2019    Away  Witney Swifts CC    1.30 pm    League  Lost  No
 29/62019    Home  Faringdon CC    1.30 pm    League  Won  No
 30/6/2019    3rd Round    Airey cup    
 6/7/2019    Away Chipping Norton   1.30 pm    League  Lost  No
 13/7/2019   Home  Stonesfield CC   1.30 pm   League  Won  No
20/7/ 2019   Home  Wolvercote Cc    1.30 pm   League  Won  No
 27/7/2019   Away  Oxenford CC    1.30pm   League  Lost  No
 3/8/2019   Home  Marsh Gibbon    1.30 pm   League  Won  No
 4/8/2019    Semi-final   Airey Cup    
 10/8/2019   Away   Middleton Cheney CC     1.30pm   League  Lost  No
 17/8/2019   Home  Garsington & Cowley CC    1.30 pm   League  Lost  No
 24/8/2019   Home  Witney Swifts CC    1.30 pm   League  Won  No
 26/8/2019      Final    Airey Cup    
 31/8/2019   Away   Stonesfield    1.30 pm  League  Lost  No
See League table here